UFC Fight Night 289 - Rosas Jr. vs. Barcelos
Raoni Barcelos lost, but drew a lot of attention; Norma Dumont lost, but drew a lot of attention; 2 more.
- Lost, but drew a lot of attention
- +0.17Raoni Barcelos, lost
- Lost, but drew a lot of attention
- +0.04Norma Dumont, lost
- Won, but drew very little attention
- −0.06Brady Hiestand, won
The card.
| Winner | FLI | Loser | FLI |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Raul Rosas Jr. FLR +21KO (Slam) · Bantamweight | −0.02 | L Raoni Barcelos FLR −8Lost, but drew a lot of attention | +0.17 |
| W Ailin Perez FLR +16Decision (Unanimous) · Bantamweight | +0.03 | L Norma Dumont FLR −5Lost, but drew a lot of attention | +0.04 |
| W Luis Hernandez FLR +46Submission (Guillotine Choke) · Light Heavyweight | — | L Sedriques Dumas FLR −14 | +0.04 |
| W Ilimbek Akylbek Uulu FLR +16Disqualification (Illegal Knee) · Bantamweight | +0.01 | L Mehemmedali Osmanli FLR −19 | — |
| W Valesca Machado FLR +26TKO (Punches) · Strawweight | +0.11 | L Melissa Amaya FLR −46 | +0.11 |
| W Brady Hiestand FLR +69Won, but drew very little attentionSubmission (Rear-Naked Choke), R2 · Bantamweight | −0.06 | L Rinya Nakamura FLR −48 | — |
| W Rodolfo Vieira FLR +17Won, but drew very little attentionDecision (Unanimous), R3 · Middleweight | −0.03 | L Robert Bryczek FLR −7 | +0.03 |
| W Christian Edwards FLR +34TKO (Punches), R3 · Light Heavyweight | −0.04 | L Rodolfo Bellato FLR −22 | +0.06 |
| W Elves Brener FLR +40TKO (Punches), R1 · Lightweight | −0.09 | L Josiah Harrell FLR −42 | +0.09 |
| W Montel Jackson FLR +29KO (Punches), R2 · Bantamweight | −0.08 | L Ricky Simon FLR −20 | +0.07 |
| W Heili Alateng FLR +32Decision (Split), R3 · Bantamweight | −0.03 | L John Castaneda FLR −30 | +0.08 |
| W Yazmin Jauregui FLR +26KO (Punches) · Strawweight | −0.01 | L Vanessa Demopoulos FLR −28 | +0.02 |
FLI is what the fight did to each fighter’s fame against their skill; — means it could not be read.
FLR is the First Light Rating points the fight earned or cost them. Highlighted fights are where attention went against the result.
How it is measured.
Data Credit: First Light Observatory.