Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 95: Skvor vs. Narkun
Aria Azarnoosh lost, but drew a lot of attention; Tomasz Narkun won, but drew very little attention; 2 more.
- Lost, but drew a lot of attention
- +0.01Aria Azarnoosh, lost
- Won, but drew very little attention
- −0.08Tomasz Narkun, won
- Won, but drew very little attention
- −0.04Aaron Aby, won
The card.
| Winner | FLI | Loser | FLI |
|---|---|---|---|
| W Tomasz Narkun FLR +30Won, but drew very little attentionSubmission (Rear-Naked Choke), R1 · Light Heavyweight | −0.08 | L Daniel Skvor FLR −22 | +0.04 |
| W Matus Juracek FLR +25Won, but drew very little attentionTKO (Punches), R3 · Middleweight | −0.03 | L Jozef Wittner FLR −19 | +0.01 |
| W Aaron Aby FLR +31Won, but drew very little attentionDecision (Split) · Flyweight | −0.04 | L David Dvorak FLR −38 | +0.07 |
| W Timo Feucht FLR +70TKO (Punches) · Light Heavyweight | −0.02 | L Zdenek Polivka FLR −29 | +0.02 |
| W Vaclav Stepan FLR +12Decision (Unanimous), R3 · Featherweight | 0.00 | L Aria Azarnoosh FLR +9Lost, but drew a lot of attention | +0.01 |
| W Marco Novak FLR +54KO (Knees and Elbows) · Featherweight | −0.03 | L Anatolij Baal FLR −53 | — |
| W Viktor Cervinsky FLR +29Decision (Unanimous), R3 · Welterweight | — | L Daniel Hromek FLR −6 | — |
| W Husein Kadimagomaev FLR +31Decision (Unanimous), R3 · 159lb Catchweight | — | L Marco Elpidio FLR −6 | — |
FLI is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Index: the rating of fame against skill.
FLR is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Rating: the true measure of skill.
How it is measured.
Data Credit: First Light Observatory.