EventsOktagon

Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 95: Skvor vs. Narkun

Aria Azarnoosh lost, but drew a lot of attention; Tomasz Narkun won, but drew very little attention; 2 more.

Lost, but drew a lot of attention
+0.01Aria Azarnoosh, lost
Won, but drew very little attention
−0.08Tomasz Narkun, won
Won, but drew very little attention
−0.04Aaron Aby, won

The card.

WinnerFLILoserFLI
W Tomasz Narkun FLR +30Won, but drew very little attentionSubmission (Rear-Naked Choke), R1 · Light Heavyweight −0.08 L Daniel Skvor FLR −22 +0.04
W Matus Juracek FLR +25Won, but drew very little attentionTKO (Punches), R3 · Middleweight −0.03 L Jozef Wittner FLR −19 +0.01
W Aaron Aby FLR +31Won, but drew very little attentionDecision (Split) · Flyweight −0.04 L David Dvorak FLR −38 +0.07
W Timo Feucht FLR +70TKO (Punches) · Light Heavyweight −0.02 L Zdenek Polivka FLR −29 +0.02
W Vaclav Stepan FLR +12Decision (Unanimous), R3 · Featherweight 0.00 L Aria Azarnoosh FLR +9Lost, but drew a lot of attention +0.01
W Marco Novak FLR +54KO (Knees and Elbows) · Featherweight −0.03 L Anatolij Baal FLR −53 —
W Viktor Cervinsky FLR +29Decision (Unanimous), R3 · Welterweight — L Daniel Hromek FLR −6 —
W Husein Kadimagomaev FLR +31Decision (Unanimous), R3 · 159lb Catchweight — L Marco Elpidio FLR −6 —

FLI is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Index: the rating of fame against skill.
FLR is what the fight did to each fighter’s First Light Rating: the true measure of skill.
How it is measured.

Data Credit: First Light Observatory.